Nicholas Schwartz
Principal
Main Office
618-939-3457
Amber Cruser
Assistant Principal
Main Office
618-939-3457
Beth Gregson
Administrative Assistant
Main Office
618-939-3457
Dawn Grohmann
Administrative Assistant
Main Office
618-939-3457
Stacy Davis
Nurse
Main Office
618-939-3457
Courtney Baker
Resource Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Matt Beck
Language
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Dalton Berg
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Karen Bicklein
Science Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Ellen Brandt
Language Teacher
8th Grade
618-939-3457
Kathy Braun
Custodian
Custodial/Maintenance
618-939-3457
Cara Brown
Spanish Teacher
Electives
618-939-3457
Jarvia Bryant
Technology & Social Studies Teacher
Electives
618-939-3457
Richard Buehlhorn
Custodian
Custodial/Maintenance
618-939-9770
Cathy Buerk
Custodian
Custodial/Maintenance
618-939-3457
Stacey Cawvey
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3457
Debbie Clinebell
Science & Robotics Teacher
8th Grade
618-939-3457
Chris Dahm
Math Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Carey Day
Language & Literature Teacher
8th Grade
618-939-3457
Rachael Degener
Resource Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Jennifer Fauss
Social Worker
Specialist
618-939-3457
Jacob Flick
Teacher
Physical Education
618-939-3457
Molly Gabel
Social Worker
Specialist
618-939-3457
Holly Garrett
Science Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Aimee Grace
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3457
Kim Habermehl
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3455
Denise Harsey
Resource Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Stephanie Hawn
Speech/Language Pathologist
Specialist
618-939-3457
Nick Hergenroeder
Director of Technology
Technology
618-939-3457
Kristie Hitpas
Language Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Jodi Horrell
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3457
Brittany Imm
Math Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Brett Ivers
Math Teacher
8th Grade
618-939-3457
Julie Jennings
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3457
Crystal Keeling
School Psychologist
Specialist
618-939-3457
Heather Kurth
Literature Teacher
8th Grade
618-939-3457
Ashley Lehman
Resource Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Robert Lohman
Director of Guidance and Social Work
Specialist
618-939-3457
Andrew Mayer
Media Specialist
Technology
618-939-3457
Tim McDermott
Agriculture Teacher
Electives
618-939-3457
Debbie Metzger
Social Studies Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Trevor Metzger
Social Studies & Science Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Melissa Meyers
Literature & Interventions Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Guin Milburn
Custodian
Custodial/Maintenance
618-939-3457
Khourtney Miller
Resource Teacher
618-939-3457
Michelle Miller
Math Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Tracy Miller
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3457
Lindsay Moore
Math & Interventions Teacher
8th Grade
618-939-3457
Carrie Munsell
Chorus Teacher
Electives
618-939-3457
Cindy Myrick
Custodian
Custodial/Maintenance
618-939-3457
Nancy Nobbe
Cook
Cafeteria
618-939-3457
Jane Nold
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3457
Susan Novack
Cook
Cafeteria
618-939-3457
Sarah Phegley
Social Studies Teacher
8th Grade
618-939-3457
Stacy Pontious
Literature & Language Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Annette Rau
Art Teacher
Electives
618-939-3457
Brianne Ricke
Social Worker
Specialist
618-939-3455
Donna Riebeling
Head Cook
Cafeteria
618-939-3457
Stacey Schilling
Literature Teacher
6th Grade
618-939-3457
Carla Schwehr
Teacher
Physical Education
618-939-3457
Tina Seymour
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3457
Jennifer Shaheen-Hoke
Band Teacher
Electives
618-939-3457
Sarah Sykora
Resource Teacher
8th Grade
618-939-3457
Mark Toennies
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Jay Tyson
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
618-939-3457
Brian Unger
Athletic Director
Main Office
618-939-3455
Jenny Vise
Science Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
Mark Vogel
Teacher
Physical Education
618-939-3457
Crystal Wachtel
Cook
Cafeteria
618-939-3457
Jennifer Walthes
Literature Teacher
7th Grade
618-939-3457
JoAnn Will
Cook
Cafeteria
618-939-3457
Brad Yearian
Maintenance
Custodial/Maintenance
618-939-9770